Consumables Finder

To find the right Consumables for your Printer use the search below with your Printer Model or Cartridge Part # .

IBM 49Y4218 QLOGIC 10GB SFP+SR Product may vary from image. Rely only on description for purchasing decisions.

IBM 49Y4218 QLOGIC 10GB SFP+SR [49Y4218]

Our Price:
$847.48
(Inc. GST)
Brand:
Man. Part #:
49Y4218
Our Part #:
49Y4218
Availability:
1 IBM IBM 49Y4218 QLOGIC 10GB SFP+SR Available
(Available)
Est. Delivery:
Contact Us
(No Pick-ups)
Postcode:
Qty:

IBM 49Y4218 Description:

IBM 49Y4218 QLOGIC 10GB SFP+SR:
Brand Name: IBM
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Interface Type: 10GBase-SR
Number of Ports/Channels: 1
Product Type: XFP
Extended :
Drive Performance
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
General Information
Brand Name:
IBM
Manufacturer Part Number:
49Y4218
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.ibm.com
Manufacturer:
IBM Corporation
Marketing Information:
The QLogic 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver is a Fiber SR multi mode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the 42C1800 adapter option. This option is required for operating the 42C1800 adapter option with SFP+ Fiber SR multi mode connection.
Product Model:
49Y4218
Product Name:
QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Product Type:
XFP
Input Devices
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports:
1 x 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:
Multi-mode Fibre 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Compatibility:
QLogic 10Gb CNA for IBM System x 42C1800
Physical Characteristics
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Product Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Compatibility:
QLogic 10Gb CNA for IBM System x 42C1800
Storage
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Compatibility:
QLogic 10Gb CNA for IBM System x 42C1800
Connectivity Media:
Multi-mode Fibre 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports:
1 x 10GBase-SR
Manufacturer Website: IBM 49Y4218 QLOGIC 10GB SFP+SR
Recently Viewed
Manufacturer Info